Overblog Suivre ce blog
Administration Créer mon blog

There Is No Life Without Love

Truly, oh truly, There is nothing in this life without your love This is a story of my true love, There is no life without love, Truly, oh truly, There is nothing in this life without your love Truly, oh truly, There is nothing in this life without your...

Lire la suite

Supersonic Rocket Ship

Let me take you on a little trip My supersonic ship's at your disposal If you feel so inclined. Well alright. We're gonna travel faster than light So do up your overcoat tight And you'll go anywhere you want to decide. Well alright. Too many people side...

Lire la suite

Sunny Afternoon

The tax man's taken all my dough, And left me in my stately home, Lazing on a sunny afternoon. And I can't sail my yacht, He's taken everything I've got, All I've got's this sunny afternoon. Save me, save me, save me from this squeeze. I got a big fat...

Lire la suite

Such A Shame

All the good times have all been in vain, It's a shame, such a shame, such a shame. It's a shame, 'Cause I didn't wanna cause you any pain, But I know that it wouldn't be the same All the good times have all been in vain, It's a shame, such a shame, such...

Lire la suite

Stop Your Sobbing

It is time for you to stop all of your sobbing Yes it's time for you to stop all of your sobbing There's one thing that you gotta do To make me still want you Gotta stop sobbing now Yeah, stop it, stop it Gotta stop sobbing now It is time for you to laugh...

Lire la suite

Something Better Beginning

They said this was the last dance The lights went dim as I looked round the floor Then I saw you standing there Then I walked up to you and I asked for this dance The band had started to play I held you hand and I sighed Is this the start of another heart...

Lire la suite

Some Mother's Son

Some mother's son lies in a field Back home they put his picture in a frame But all dead soldiers look the same While all the parents stand and wait To meet their children coming home from school Some mother's son is lying dead Somewhere someone is crying...

Lire la suite

Situation Vacant

Suzy and Johnny were happy Earned enough to pay the rent But Johnny's mother-in-law had too much ambition And this made Johnny very upset So to keep his little mama satisfied He went and bought the weekly classified All for peace and quiet's sake Johnny...

Lire la suite

Sitting On My Sofa

All alone, sitting on my sofa, Oh, oh, oh, sitting on my sofa, Sipping at my soda, Sitting on my sofa. All alone, sitting on my sofa, Oh, oh, oh, sitting on my sofa, Sipping at my soda, Sitting on my sofa. You got all your friends, I got a TV set. You...

Lire la suite

Sitting In My Hotel

If my friends could see me now, driving round just like a film star, In a chauffeur driven jam jar, they would laugh. They would all be saying that it's not really me, They would all be asking who I'm trying to be. If my friends could see me now, Looking...

Lire la suite

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>